DAY BY DAY LISTINGS


7 June

Through Our Eyes (G), 17:0, Various Locations

9 June

Palm Creek Folk Festival 2022 (G), 9:0, Foots Hill Station

10 June

Palm Creek Folk Festival 2022 (G), 9:0, Foots Hill Station
The Percivals (G), 10:0, Perc Tucker Regional Gallery
Transcendence (G), 10:0, The Drill Hall
Speak to an Audience coaching workshop (G), 12:0, Flinders St Library
Out of Abingdon (G), 19:0, The Drawing Room at Hoi Polloi
Tim Ferguson: A Fast Life on Wheels (R18+), 19:30, The May Wirth
Liquored Up Late (R18+), 20:0, Empire Theatre, Jezzine Barracks
ROUGE The Show (R18+), 20:0, NAFA Spiegeltent
Michael Shafar - The Return of Shafar (M15+), 20:30, Pinocchi's Palace
Statewide Late Night (R18+), 21:30, The May Wirth

11 June

Palm Creek Folk Festival 2022 (G), 9:0, Foots Hill Station
NAFA Merchandise, 9:0, Jezzine Barracks
The Percivals (G), 10:0, Perc Tucker Regional Gallery
Transcendence (G), 10:0, The Drill Hall
Tropic Sounds (G), 15:30, Reid Park
Michael Shafar - The Return of Shafar (M15+), 16:30, Pinocchi's Palace
Tim Ferguson: A Fast Life on Wheels (R18+), 17:30, The May Wirth
Tim Rogers' Liquid Nights In Bohemia Heights (M15+), 18:0, NAFA Spiegeltent
Indian Classical/SemiClassical (G), 18:30, Crossed Boomerang Amphitheatre
Crazy Broken Chinese (R18+), 19:0, Empire Theatre, Jezzine Barracks
Tim Ferguson: A Fast Life on Wheels (R18+), 19:30, The May Wirth
Bullswool (M15+), 19:30, Molly Malone's
ROUGE The Show (R18+), 20:0, NAFA Spiegeltent
Michael Shafar - The Return of Shafar (M15+), 20:30, Pinocchi's Palace
Liquored Up Late (R18+), 21:0, Empire Theatre, Jezzine Barracks

12 June

Palm Creek Folk Festival 2022 (G), 9:0, Foots Hill Station
The Percivals (G), 10:0, Perc Tucker Regional Gallery
Transcendence (G), 10:0, The Drill Hall
Tipsy Doodle Art Party (R18+), 13:30, Tipsy Doodle Art Studio
Create your own Nordic good luck charm (G), 15:0, The Drill Hall
Get POPPED (G), 17:0, Crossed Boomerang Amphitheatre
First Nations Writers Festival (G), 17:0, Various Locations
Old Salty & the Catfish Blues Band (R18+), 18:0, NAFA Spiegeltent
Michael Shafar - The Return of Shafar (M15+), 18:30, Pinocchi's Palace
Sugar and Spice (M15+), 19:30, The May Wirth
ROUGE The Show (R18+), 20:0, NAFA Spiegeltent

13 June

The Percivals (G), 10:0, Perc Tucker Regional Gallery
Transcendence (G), 10:0, The Drill Hall

14 June

Explore the Cathedral Artwork (G), 9:0, St. James' Anglican Cathedral
Explore the Cathedral Artwork (G), 10:0, St. James' Anglican Cathedral
The Percivals (G), 10:0, Perc Tucker Regional Gallery
Transcendence (G), 10:0, The Drill Hall
Explore the Cathedral Artwork (G), 11:0, St. James' Anglican Cathedral
Create your own secret decoder wheel (G), 15:30, The Drill Hall

15 June

The Percivals (G), 10:0, Perc Tucker Regional Gallery
Transcendence (G), 10:0, The Drill Hall
Trivia (G), 19:0, The Brewery
ROUGE The Show (R18+), 20:0, NAFA Spiegeltent
Barbaroi (G), 20:30, The May Wirth

16 June

The Percivals (G), 10:0, Perc Tucker Regional Gallery
Transcendence (G), 10:0, The Drill Hall
Bipolar Rock & Rolla (R18+), 18:30, Pinocchi's Palace
An Evening with Jonathan Butler – The Boy in the Dress (R18+), 18:30, Aitkenvale Library
ROUGE The Show (R18+), 20:0, NAFA Spiegeltent
You Woke the Bear! (R18+), 20:0, Pinocchi's Palace
Barbaroi (G), 20:30, The May Wirth
Teardrops on My Dildo (R18+) - SOLD OUT, 20:30, Pinocchi's Palace

17 June

Stay and Play in the Park (G), 8:30, Riverway
Wilbur the Optical Whale Storywalk (G), 9:0, Riverway
Wilbur the Optical Whale Storywalk (G), 9:30, Riverway
Wilbur the Optical Whale Storywalk (G), 10:0, Riverway
Researching and Telling a Historical Family Story (R18+), 10:0, Thuringowa Central Library
The Percivals (G), 10:0, Perc Tucker Regional Gallery
Transcendence (G), 10:0, The Drill Hall
Wilbur the Optical Whale Storywalk (G), 10:30, Riverway
Using Memory and Life Experience Workshop (R18+), 13:0, Thuringowa Central Library
Family Arts and Crafts (G), 17:0, Riverway
Corroboree (G), 17:0, Central Park
Statewide Late Night (R18+), 17:30, The May Wirth
You Woke the Bear! (R18+), 18:0, Pinocchi's Palace
Hella Nervous | Midnight Carnival (R18+), 18:0, NAFA Spiegeltent
Paint & Sip (MA15+), 18:0, Wasted Paint Studio
Launchpad for Business Success (G), 18:30, Riverway Stadium Function Room
Bipolar Rock & Rolla (R18+), 18:30, Pinocchi's Palace
Riverway Movie Night: The Croods A New Age (G), 18:30, Riverway
Barbaroi (G), 19:30, The May Wirth
ROUGE The Show (R18+), 20:0, NAFA Spiegeltent
Teardrops on My Dildo (R18+) - SOLD OUT, 20:30, Pinocchi's Palace
Statewide Late Night (R18+), 21:30, The May Wirth

18 June

Corroboree (G), 9:0, Central Park
It’s all in the Past – Historical Author Panel Discussion (G), 9:0, Riverway
Step Up, Speak Out and Dance Like a Butterfly (G), 9:0, Thuringowa Central Library
Wilbur the Optical Whale Storywalk (G), 9:0, Riverway
Wilbur the Optical Whale Storywalk (G), 9:30, Riverway
Wild Ideas Story Starter Childrens Workshop (G), 9:30, Riverway
Wilbur the Optical Whale Storywalk (G), 10:0, Riverway
One Title One Townsville “The Cane” Book Club Event (G), 10:0, Riverway
The Percivals (G), 10:0, Perc Tucker Regional Gallery
Transcendence (G), 10:0, The Drill Hall
Wilbur the Optical Whale Storywalk (G), 10:30, Riverway
Townsville Writers and Publishers Centre, 11:0, Riverway
Wild Ideas Story Starter Childrens Workshop (G), 11:30, Riverway
Short Story Competition Presentation “In My Backyard” (G), 13:0, Riverway
Wild Ideas Story Starter Childrens Workshop (G), 14:0, Riverway
The Secret of Emu Field with Elizabeth Tynan (G), 14:0, Riverway
33 1/3 (G), 14:0, The May Wirth
Publishing from the North – North Queensland Author Panel Discussion (G), 15:0, Riverway
ROUGE The Show (R18+), 15:30, NAFA Spiegeltent
Saturday Concert Series (G), 16:0, St. James' Anglican Cathedral
You Woke the Bear! (R18+), 16:0, Pinocchi's Palace
Barbaroi (G), 16:0, The May Wirth
Why Crime?  -  In conversation with Emma Viskic (G), 16:0, Riverway
Teardrops on My Dildo (R18+) - SOLD OUT, 16:30, Pinocchi's Palace
The First Astronomers – Learning from the experts with A/Prof Duane Hamacher (G), 17:0, Riverway
Paint & Sip (MA15+), 18:0, Wasted Paint Studio
Luke Heggie & Michelle Brasier LIVE! (M15+), 18:0, NAFA Spiegeltent
Tipsy Doodle Art Party (R18+), 18:30, Tipsy Doodle Art Studio
Bipolar Rock & Rolla (R18+), 18:30, Pinocchi's Palace
A Night of Crime – Crime author panel discussion (G), 18:30, Riverway
Living OUR Best Life (R18+), 19:0, Empire Theatre, Jezzine Barracks
Strike up the Band (G), 19:30, St. James' Anglican Cathedral
Barbaroi (G), 19:30, The May Wirth
ROUGE The Show (R18+), 20:0, NAFA Spiegeltent
Teardrops on My Dildo (R18+) - SOLD OUT, 20:30, Pinocchi's Palace
TSV vs Cairns (R18+), 21:30, The May Wirth
First Nations Writers Festival (G), 23:30, Various Locations

19 June

Corroboree (G), 9:0, Central Park
The Percivals (G), 10:0, Perc Tucker Regional Gallery
The Percivals (G), 10:0, Perc Tucker Regional Gallery
Transcendence (G), 10:0, The Drill Hall
33 1/3 (G), 14:0, The May Wirth
Barbaroi (G), 16:0, The May Wirth
Bipolar Rock & Rolla (R18+), 16:30, Pinocchi's Palace
An Hour of Brass (G), 17:0, Crossed Boomerang Amphitheatre
Drum & Dance (G), 18:0, Crossed Boomerang Amphitheatre
Hella Nervous | Midnight Carnival (R18+), 18:0, NAFA Spiegeltent
Indian Classical/SemiClassical (G), 18:30, Crossed Boomerang Amphitheatre
Teardrops on My Dildo (R18+) - SOLD OUT, 18:30, Pinocchi's Palace
Living OUR Best Life (R18+), 19:0, Empire Theatre, Jezzine Barracks
Barbaroi (G), 19:30, The May Wirth
ROUGE The Show (R18+), 20:0, NAFA Spiegeltent

20 June

The Percivals (G), 10:0, Perc Tucker Regional Gallery
Transcendence (G), 10:0, The Drill Hall

21 June

Explore the Cathedral Artwork (G), 9:0, St. James' Anglican Cathedral
Explore the Cathedral Artwork (G), 10:0, St. James' Anglican Cathedral
The Percivals (G), 10:0, Perc Tucker Regional Gallery
Transcendence (G), 10:0, The Drill Hall
Explore the Cathedral Artwork (G), 11:0, St. James' Anglican Cathedral

22 June

The Percivals (G), 10:0, Perc Tucker Regional Gallery
Transcendence (G), 10:0, The Drill Hall
First Nations Writers Festival (G), 17:0, Various Locations
Trivia (G), 19:0, The Brewery
Of Mice and Men (M15+), 19:0, Old Courthouse Theatre
Tania Lacy: Everything's Coming Up Roses (R18+), 20:0, Va Voom Room
Le Coup (M15+), 20:0, NAFA Spiegeltent
YUCK Circus (G), 20:30, The May Wirth

23 June

The Percivals (G), 10:0, Perc Tucker Regional Gallery
Transcendence (G), 10:0, The Drill Hall
Brass Monkeys (G), 11:0, The May Wirth
Children Are Stinky (G), 14:0, The May Wirth
Le Coup (M15+), 18:0, NAFA Spiegeltent
YUCK Circus (G), 18:30, The May Wirth
The Fizzy Milk Fifty Minute Crackup (M15+), 18:30, Pinocchi's Palace
Finding My Groove (G), 18:30, Mary Who? Bookshop
Of Mice and Men (M15+), 19:0, Old Courthouse Theatre
Statewide Late Night (R18+), 20:0, NAFA Spiegeltent
Tania Lacy: Everything's Coming Up Roses (R18+), 20:0, Va Voom Room
This Is Happening (R18+), 20:30, Pinocchi's Palace
YUCK Circus (G), 20:30, The May Wirth

24 June

The Percivals (G), 10:0, Perc Tucker Regional Gallery
Transcendence (G), 10:0, The Drill Hall
Wheels and Steel (G), 10:0, Art at Jezzine Gallery
Brass Monkeys (G), 11:0, The May Wirth
Children Are Stinky (G), 14:0, The May Wirth
Statewide Late Night (R18+), 17:30, The May Wirth
Le Coup (M15+), 18:0, NAFA Spiegeltent
Speed: The Movie, the Play (M15+), 18:0, Crossed Boomerang Amphitheatre
Andy Brassett (G), 18:0, Empire Theatre, Jezzine Barracks
The Fizzy Milk Fifty Minute Crackup (M15+), 18:30, Pinocchi's Palace
Tipsy Doodle Art Party (R18+), 18:30, Tipsy Doodle Art Studio
Of Mice and Men (M15+), 19:0, Old Courthouse Theatre
Wayfinder (G), 19:30, Civic Theatre
French Diamond Cabaret (M15+), 19:30, The May Wirth
SALON LA LA (R18+), 20:0, NAFA Spiegeltent
Tania Lacy: Everything's Coming Up Roses (R18+), 20:0, Va Voom Room
This Is Happening (R18+), 20:30, Pinocchi's Palace
YUCK Circus (G), 21:30, The May Wirth

25 June

The Percivals (G), 10:0, Perc Tucker Regional Gallery
Transcendence (G), 10:0, The Drill Hall
Wheels and Steel (G), 10:0, Art at Jezzine Gallery
Brass Monkeys (G), 11:0, The May Wirth
TheatreiNQ Writers Festival | PlayGround (G), 13:0, The ClubHouse
Children Are Stinky (G), 14:0, The May Wirth
Saturday Concert Series (G), 16:0, St. James' Anglican Cathedral
Le Coup (M15+), 16:0, NAFA Spiegeltent
You Woke the Bear! (R18+), 16:30, Pinocchi's Palace
YUCK Circus (G), 17:30, The May Wirth
Le Coup (M15+), 18:0, NAFA Spiegeltent
I See Music presents: Hidden Pillars (G), 18:0, Empire Theatre, Jezzine Barracks
Speed: The Movie, the Play (M15+), 18:0, Crossed Boomerang Amphitheatre
The Fizzy Milk Fifty Minute Crackup (M15+), 18:30, Pinocchi's Palace
Of Mice and Men (M15+), 19:0, Old Courthouse Theatre
Wayfinder (G), 19:30, Civic Theatre
French Diamond Cabaret (M15+), 19:30, The May Wirth
Tania Lacy: Everything's Coming Up Roses (R18+), 20:0, Va Voom Room
SALON LA LA (R18+), 20:0, NAFA Spiegeltent
This Is Happening (R18+), 20:30, Pinocchi's Palace
Sweet Dreams (R18+), 21:30, The May Wirth

26 June

The Percivals (G), 10:0, Perc Tucker Regional Gallery
Transcendence (G), 10:0, The Drill Hall
Wheels and Steel (G), 10:0, Art at Jezzine Gallery
Brass Monkeys (G), 11:0, The May Wirth
CIRCUS WONDERLAND - A NEVERLAND ADVENTURE (G), 12:30, NAFA Spiegeltent
TheatreiNQ Writers Festival | PlayGround (G), 13:0, The ClubHouse
Strike up the Band (G), 14:0, Gregory Street Headland Amphitheatre
Alice Cotton (G), 14:0, Empire Theatre, Jezzine Barracks
Children Are Stinky (G), 14:30, The May Wirth
Andy Brassett (G), 16:0, Empire Theatre, Jezzine Barracks
Le Coup (M15+), 16:0, NAFA Spiegeltent
The Fizzy Milk Fifty Minute Crackup (M15+), 16:30, Pinocchi's Palace
YUCK Circus (G), 17:30, The May Wirth
Le Coup (M15+), 18:0, NAFA Spiegeltent
Speed: The Movie, the Play (M15+), 18:0, Crossed Boomerang Amphitheatre
This Is Happening (R18+), 18:30, Pinocchi's Palace
Of Mice and Men (M15+), 19:0, Old Courthouse Theatre
Kathryn and the Overbytes (G), 19:0, Empire Theatre, Jezzine Barracks
Djuki Mala (G), 19:30, Civic Theatre
YUCK Circus (G), 19:30, The May Wirth

27 June

The Percivals (G), 10:0, Perc Tucker Regional Gallery
Transcendence (G), 10:0, The Drill Hall
Wheels and Steel (G), 10:0, Art at Jezzine Gallery

28 June

Explore the Cathedral Artwork (G), 9:0, St. James' Anglican Cathedral
Explore the Cathedral Artwork (G), 10:0, St. James' Anglican Cathedral
Exquisite Portraits (G), 10:0, Perc Tucker Regional Gallery
The Percivals (G), 10:0, Perc Tucker Regional Gallery
Transcendence (G), 10:0, The Drill Hall
Wheels and Steel (G), 10:0, Art at Jezzine Gallery
Explore the Cathedral Artwork (G), 11:0, St. James' Anglican Cathedral
CIRCUS WONDERLAND - A NEVERLAND ADVENTURE (G), 15:30, NAFA Spiegeltent
Speed: The Movie, the Play (M15+), 18:0, Crossed Boomerang Amphitheatre

29 June

Exquisite Portraits (G), 10:0, Perc Tucker Regional Gallery
The Percivals (G), 10:0, Perc Tucker Regional Gallery
Transcendence (G), 10:0, The Drill Hall
Wheels and Steel (G), 10:0, Art at Jezzine Gallery
Winnie the Pooh (G), 10:0, Perfume Gardens
Roald Dahl and The Imagination Seekers (G), 11:0, Empire Theatre, Jezzine Barracks
CIRCUS WONDERLAND - A NEVERLAND ADVENTURE (G), 15:30, NAFA Spiegeltent
Speed: The Movie, the Play (M15+), 18:0, Crossed Boomerang Amphitheatre
Finucane & Smith's Grande Dance Hall! (G), 18:30, Civic Theatre
Of Mice and Men (M15+), 19:0, Old Courthouse Theatre
Trivia (G), 19:0, The Brewery
Spider's Web, 19:0, Pimlico Performing Arts Centre

30 June

The Percivals (G), 10:0, Perc Tucker Regional Gallery
Transcendence (G), 10:0, The Drill Hall
Wheels and Steel (G), 10:0, Art at Jezzine Gallery
Exquisite Portraits (G), 10:0, Perc Tucker Regional Gallery
Winnie the Pooh (G), 10:0, Perfume Gardens
Roald Dahl and The Imagination Seekers (G), 11:0, Empire Theatre, Jezzine Barracks
YUCK Circus (G), 17:30, The May Wirth
Silent Disco Walking Tour (G), 17:30, Jezzine Barracks
The Fizzy Milk Fifty Minute Crackup (M15+), 17:30, Pinocchi's Palace
CIRCUS WONDERLAND - A NEVERLAND ADVENTURE (G), 18:0, NAFA Spiegeltent
Speed: The Movie, the Play (M15+), 18:0, Crossed Boomerang Amphitheatre
Silent Disco Walking Tour (G), 19:0, Jezzine Barracks
This Is Happening (R18+), 19:0, Pinocchi's Palace
Of Mice and Men (M15+), 19:0, Old Courthouse Theatre
Comedy Hypnotist Matt Hale: Absolute Chaos! (G), 19:0, Empire Theatre, Jezzine Barracks
Spider's Web, 19:0, Pimlico Performing Arts Centre
YUCK Circus (G), 19:30, The May Wirth
Speed: The Movie, the Play (M15+), 19:30, Crossed Boomerang Amphitheatre
Finucane & Smith’s Diva Palace (M15+), 20:0, Civic Theatre
Bernie Dieter's Club Kabarett (R18+), 20:0, NAFA Spiegeltent
The Footy Head (R18+), 20:30, Pinocchi's Palace
Silent Disco Walking Tour (G), 20:30, Jezzine Barracks

1 July

Exquisite Portraits (G), 10:0, Perc Tucker Regional Gallery
The Percivals (G), 10:0, Perc Tucker Regional Gallery
Transcendence (G), 10:0, The Drill Hall
Wheels and Steel (G), 10:0, Art at Jezzine Gallery
The Alphabet of Awesome Science (G), 11:0, The May Wirth
CIRCUS WONDERLAND - A NEVERLAND ADVENTURE (G), 13:0, NAFA Spiegeltent
The Alphabet of Awesome Science (G), 14:0, The May Wirth
Roald Dahl and The Imagination Seekers (G), 14:0, Empire Theatre, Jezzine Barracks
CIRCUS WONDERLAND - A NEVERLAND ADVENTURE (G), 16:0, NAFA Spiegeltent
Winnie the Pooh (G), 17:0, Perfume Gardens
MERRY-GO-ROUND (G), 17:30, The May Wirth
Silent Disco Walking Tour (G), 17:30, Jezzine Barracks
By a Thread (G), 17:30, NAFA Main Stage
The Fizzy Milk Fifty Minute Crackup (M15+), 17:30, Pinocchi's Palace
Paint & Sip (MA15+), 18:0, Wasted Paint Studio
The 7 Deadly Sins (M15+), 18:0, NAFA Spiegeltent
Speed: The Movie, the Play (M15+), 18:0, Crossed Boomerang Amphitheatre
Of Mice and Men (M15+), 19:0, Old Courthouse Theatre
Silent Disco Walking Tour (G), 19:0, Jezzine Barracks
Comedy Hypnotist Matt Hale: Absolute Chaos! (G), 19:0, Empire Theatre, Jezzine Barracks
Spider's Web, 19:0, Pimlico Performing Arts Centre
Dragon (G), 19:0, NAFA Main Stage
This Is Happening (R18+), 19:0, Pinocchi's Palace
Speed: The Movie, the Play (M15+), 19:30, Crossed Boomerang Amphitheatre
Silent Disco Walking Tour (G), 20:30, Jezzine Barracks
YUCK Circus (G), 20:30, The May Wirth
Bernie Dieter's Club Kabarett (R18+), 20:30, NAFA Spiegeltent
The Footy Head (R18+), 20:30, Pinocchi's Palace

2 July

The Percivals (G), 10:0, Perc Tucker Regional Gallery
Transcendence (G), 10:0, The Drill Hall
Wheels and Steel (G), 10:0, Art at Jezzine Gallery
Winnie the Pooh (G), 10:0, Perfume Gardens
Roald Dahl and The Imagination Seekers (G), 11:0, Empire Theatre, Jezzine Barracks
The Alphabet of Awesome Science (G), 11:0, The May Wirth
CIRCUS WONDERLAND - A NEVERLAND ADVENTURE (G), 12:30, NAFA Spiegeltent
Tipsy Doodle Art Party (R18+), 13:30, Tipsy Doodle Art Studio
Spider's Web, 13:30, Pimlico Performing Arts Centre
The Alphabet of Awesome Science (G), 14:0, The May Wirth
Roald Dahl and The Imagination Seekers (G), 14:0, Empire Theatre, Jezzine Barracks
CIRCUS WONDERLAND - A NEVERLAND ADVENTURE (G), 15:0, NAFA Spiegeltent
Comedy Hypnotist Matt Hale: Absolute Chaos! (G), 16:0, Empire Theatre, Jezzine Barracks
Saturday Concert Series (G), 16:0, St. James' Anglican Cathedral
The Footy Head (R18+), 16:30, Pinocchi's Palace
The 7 Deadly Sins (M15+), 17:0, NAFA Spiegeltent
By a Thread (G), 17:30, NAFA Main Stage
Silent Disco Walking Tour (G), 17:30, Jezzine Barracks
Paint & Sip (MA15+), 18:0, Wasted Paint Studio
Smile - Songs from the Golden Age of Cinema (G), 18:0, The Drawing Room at Hoi Polloi
Speed: The Movie, the Play (M15+), 18:0, Crossed Boomerang Amphitheatre
Jungle Shimmy (R18+), 18:0, Heritage Exchange
It's Genetic (R18+), 18:30, Pinocchi's Palace
Spider's Web, 19:0, Pimlico Performing Arts Centre
Comedy Hypnotist Matt Hale: Absolute Chaos! (G), 19:0, Empire Theatre, Jezzine Barracks
Silent Disco Walking Tour (G), 19:0, Jezzine Barracks
Of Mice and Men (M15+), 19:0, Old Courthouse Theatre
Bernie Dieter's Club Kabarett (R18+), 19:0, NAFA Spiegeltent
Speakeasy Spectacular (R18+), 19:30, The May Wirth
Smile - Songs from the Golden Age of Cinema (G), 20:0, The Drawing Room at Hoi Polloi
Silent Disco Walking Tour (G), 20:30, Jezzine Barracks
It's Genetic (R18+), 20:30, Pinocchi's Palace
P.O.L.E (M15+), 21:0, Empire Theatre, Jezzine Barracks
Bernie Dieter's Club Kabarett (R18+), 21:30, NAFA Spiegeltent
YUCK Circus (G), 21:30, The May Wirth

3 July

The Percivals (G), 10:0, Perc Tucker Regional Gallery
Transcendence (G), 10:0, The Drill Hall
Wheels and Steel (G), 10:0, Art at Jezzine Gallery
Winnie the Pooh (G), 10:0, Perfume Gardens
The Alphabet of Awesome Science (G), 11:0, The May Wirth
CIRCUS WONDERLAND - A NEVERLAND ADVENTURE (G), 13:0, NAFA Spiegeltent
The Alphabet of Awesome Science (G), 14:0, The May Wirth
Comedy Hypnotist Matt Hale: Absolute Chaos! (G), 16:0, Empire Theatre, Jezzine Barracks
Silent Disco Walking Tour (G), 17:30, Jezzine Barracks
Speed: The Movie, the Play (M15+), 18:0, Crossed Boomerang Amphitheatre
The 7 Deadly Sins (M15+), 18:0, NAFA Spiegeltent
Boy and Bear (G), 18:0, NAFA Main Stage
P.O.L.E (M15+), 19:0, Empire Theatre, Jezzine Barracks
Silent Disco Walking Tour (G), 19:0, Jezzine Barracks
YUCK Circus (G), 19:30, The May Wirth
Silent Disco Walking Tour (G), 20:30, Jezzine Barracks
Bernie Dieter's Club Kabarett (R18+), 20:30, NAFA Spiegeltent

4 July

Transcendence (G), 10:0, The Drill Hall
Wheels and Steel (G), 10:0, Art at Jezzine Gallery
The Alphabet of Awesome Science (G), 11:0, The May Wirth
The Alphabet of Awesome Science (G), 14:0, The May Wirth

5 July

Explore the Cathedral Artwork (G), 9:0, St. James' Anglican Cathedral
Explore the Cathedral Artwork (G), 10:0, St. James' Anglican Cathedral
Transcendence (G), 10:0, The Drill Hall
Wheels and Steel (G), 10:0, Art at Jezzine Gallery
Explore the Cathedral Artwork (G), 11:0, St. James' Anglican Cathedral
CIRCUS WONDERLAND - A NEVERLAND ADVENTURE (G), 15:30, NAFA Spiegeltent

6 July

Transcendence (G), 10:0, The Drill Hall
Wheels and Steel (G), 10:0, Art at Jezzine Gallery
Dinosaur Time Machine (G), 14:0, The May Wirth
CIRCUS WONDERLAND - A NEVERLAND ADVENTURE (G), 15:30, NAFA Spiegeltent
Trivia (G), 19:0, The Brewery
Bernie Dieter's Club Kabarett (R18+), 19:30, NAFA Spiegeltent

7 July

Transcendence (G), 10:0, The Drill Hall
Wheels and Steel (G), 10:0, Art at Jezzine Gallery
Dinosaur Time Machine (G), 11:0, The May Wirth
Dinosaur Time Machine (G), 14:0, The May Wirth
Silent Disco Walking Tour (G), 17:30, Jezzine Barracks
CIRCUS WONDERLAND - A NEVERLAND ADVENTURE (G), 18:0, NAFA Spiegeltent
Australianised - The Final Chapter (R18+), 18:30, Pinocchi's Palace
This Is Happening (R18+), 18:30, The May Wirth
REBEL (12+), 19:0, Empire Theatre, Jezzine Barracks
An Evening with JC and The Tropics (G), 19:0, Townsville Choral Society Hall
Silent Disco Walking Tour (G), 19:0, Jezzine Barracks
Bernie Dieter's Club Kabarett (R18+), 20:0, NAFA Spiegeltent
Sideshow Femmes (R18+), 20:30, The May Wirth
Silent Disco Walking Tour (G), 20:30, Jezzine Barracks

8 July

Transcendence (G), 10:0, The Drill Hall
Wheels and Steel (G), 10:0, Art at Jezzine Gallery
Dinosaur Time Machine (G), 11:0, The May Wirth
CIRCUS WONDERLAND - A NEVERLAND ADVENTURE (G), 13:0, NAFA Spiegeltent
Dinosaur Time Machine (G), 14:0, The May Wirth
CIRCUS WONDERLAND - A NEVERLAND ADVENTURE (G), 16:0, NAFA Spiegeltent
Chaos (G), 16:0, Empire Theatre, Jezzine Barracks
Silent Disco Walking Tour (G), 17:30, Jezzine Barracks
The Footy Head (R18+), 17:30, The May Wirth
Australianised - The Final Chapter (R18+), 18:30, Pinocchi's Palace
Silent Disco Walking Tour (G), 19:0, Jezzine Barracks
An Evening with JC and The Tropics (G), 19:0, Townsville Choral Society Hall
Pot-Pourri (G), 19:0, Crossed Boomerang Amphitheatre
REBEL (12+), 19:0, Empire Theatre, Jezzine Barracks
Dylan Russell Jazz Trio (G), 19:0, The Drawing Room at Hoi Polloi
Bernie Dieter's Club Kabarett (R18+), 19:0, NAFA Spiegeltent
Bang! (G), 19:30, The May Wirth
Silent Disco Walking Tour (G), 20:30, Jezzine Barracks
Life's A Drag (R18+), 20:30, Pinocchi's Palace
Liquored Up Late (R18+), 21:0, Empire Theatre, Jezzine Barracks
Bernie Dieter's Club Kabarett (R18+), 21:30, NAFA Spiegeltent
Statewide Late Night (R18+), 21:30, The May Wirth

9 July

Transcendence (G), 10:0, The Drill Hall
Wheels and Steel (G), 10:0, Art at Jezzine Gallery
Dinosaur Time Machine (G), 11:0, The May Wirth
Voice Masterclass with Pot-Pourri (G), 11:0, Pinocchi's Palace
CIRCUS WONDERLAND - A NEVERLAND ADVENTURE (G), 13:0, NAFA Spiegeltent
An Evening with JC and The Tropics (G), 13:30, Townsville Choral Society Hall
Sideshow Femmes (R18+), 14:0, The May Wirth
REBEL (12+), 14:0, Empire Theatre, Jezzine Barracks
CIRCUS WONDERLAND - A NEVERLAND ADVENTURE (G), 15:30, NAFA Spiegeltent
Saturday Concert Series (G), 16:0, St. James' Anglican Cathedral
Chaotique (M15+), 16:0, Empire Theatre, Jezzine Barracks
The Footy Head (R18+), 16:30, Pinocchi's Palace
DANCE TROPICS DANCE (G), 16:30, NAFA Main Stage
Statewide Late Night (R18+), 17:30, The May Wirth
Bernie Dieter's Club Kabarett (R18+), 17:30, NAFA Spiegeltent
Silent Disco Walking Tour (G), 17:30, Jezzine Barracks
TSV vs Cairns (R18+), 17:30, The May Wirth
Life's A Drag (R18+), 18:30, Pinocchi's Palace
REBEL (12+), 19:0, Empire Theatre, Jezzine Barracks
Pot-Pourri (G), 19:0, Crossed Boomerang Amphitheatre
An Evening with JC and The Tropics (G), 19:0, Townsville Choral Society Hall
Silent Disco Walking Tour (G), 19:0, Jezzine Barracks
Bang! (G), 19:30, The May Wirth
Mel Buttle & Claire Hooper LIVE! (M15+), 20:0, NAFA Spiegeltent
Silent Disco Walking Tour (G), 20:30, Jezzine Barracks
Australianised - The Final Chapter (R18+), 20:30, Pinocchi's Palace
Liquored Up Late (R18+), 21:0, Empire Theatre, Jezzine Barracks
Sideshow Femmes (R18+), 21:30, The May Wirth
Bernie Dieter's Club Kabarett (R18+), 21:30, NAFA Spiegeltent

10 July

Transcendence (G), 10:0, The Drill Hall
Wheels and Steel (G), 10:0, Art at Jezzine Gallery
Dinosaur Time Machine (G), 11:0, The May Wirth
CIRCUS WONDERLAND - A NEVERLAND ADVENTURE (G), 13:0, NAFA Spiegeltent
Tipsy Doodle Art Party (R18+), 13:30, Tipsy Doodle Art Studio
An Evening with JC and The Tropics (G), 14:0, Townsville Choral Society Hall
Sideshow Femmes (R18+), 14:0, The May Wirth
REBEL (12+), 14:0, Empire Theatre, Jezzine Barracks
Chaotique (M15+), 16:0, Empire Theatre, Jezzine Barracks
Australianised - The Final Chapter (R18+), 16:30, Pinocchi's Palace
First Nations Writers Festival (G), 17:0, Various Locations
Silent Disco Walking Tour (G), 17:30, Jezzine Barracks
Life's A Drag (R18+), 18:30, Pinocchi's Palace
REBEL (12+), 19:0, Empire Theatre, Jezzine Barracks
Silent Disco Walking Tour (G), 19:0, Jezzine Barracks
Bernie Dieter's Club Kabarett (R18+), 19:30, NAFA Spiegeltent
Jarryd Goundrey (M15+), 19:30, The May Wirth
Silent Disco Walking Tour (G), 20:30, Jezzine Barracks